KidzTalk

who has a funny quote?

+7 votes
1,223 views
asked Mar 23, 2013 in Fun Stuff by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
recategorized Mar 23, 2013 by kidzsearch


5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 23, 2013 by anonymous
selected Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer

I sleep to much, Parents complain. Don't get enough sleep, Parents complain. I eat too much, Parents complain. I don't eat enough, Parents complain. I m always in my room, Parents complain. I go out too much, Parents complain. I CAN'T WIN!  

HILARIOUS RIGHT??
commented Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
i love it!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2017 by SNAP.#skaslam_2210 (1,810 points)
I am your best friend. I will pick you up if you fall...

 

 

AFTER I FINISH LAUGHING
+1 vote
answered Jul 8, 2017 by SNAP.#skaslam_2210 (1,810 points)
Friends:

Me: Can you make me a sandwich?

Friend: Sure

BEST FRIENDS:

Me: Can you make me a sandwich?

Bf: YOU HAVE LEGS AND YOU KNOW WHERE THE KITCHEN IS.
+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
Here's one I found on the internet:

"Dear Math,

Please grow up and solve your own problems, I'm tired of solving them for you."

Because I am a mathgeek, I thought this was funny...
commented Mar 28, 2013 by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
it is !
+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)

I have a couple:

A successful man is one who makes more money than his wife can spend. A successful woman is one who can find such a man. - Lana Turner

Do not take life too seriously. You will never get out of it alive. - Elbert Hubbard

 

I have six locks on my door all in a row. When I go out, I lock every other one. I figure no matter how long somebody stands there picking the locks, they are always locking three. - Elayane Boosler

-CraftyGirlJuJu