I’m so disappointed...

+7 votes
50 views

CatGirlTiti is leaving Kidsearch! I miss her so much already. We share the same religion, and we were good friends on KN. She was overweight because she wasn’t following her diet restrictions, so her parents took some stuff away. Now, she can’t use it. I gave her a shout-out once but she never got the chance to see it :( Here was the post:

First Twilight Stardust, then cookie, and now...

We miss you CatGirlTiti. Shout out to you and live a happy life.

asked Jul 14 in Drafts by OpalGemStar (35,920 points)
recategorized Aug 12 by OpalGemStar


5 Answers

+2 votes
I miss her too
answered Jul 14 by arKZo (301,620 points)
+4 votes
I miss her as well.
answered Jul 14 by lunalovegoodmolly (20,530 points)
+3 votes
Agreed. She was one of the people that welcomed me here.
answered Aug 11 by Kitten (88,610 points)
+2 votes
)': But it will be for the better right?
answered Aug 12 by Knight Star (204,110 points)
yeah.
+3 votes
I miss Twilight Stardust, cookie, and catgirltiti
answered Aug 12 by NATHAN (41,300 points)