KidzTalk

which soda will have the greatest effect on your teeth-egg?

+9 votes
462 views
asked Nov 19, 2014 in Science by Hannah
I am using eggs as substitute for teeth for this experiment. To see how different type of soda's effect teeth.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Woah! That's interesting
+3 votes
answered Nov 20, 2014 by whizkid (66,600 points)
Sounds really interesting. Please tell us the results when you are done. I try to avoid soda.