which soda will have the greatest effect on your teeth-egg?

+8 votes
389 views
asked Nov 19, 2014 in Science by Hannah
recategorized Nov 19, 2014 by whizkid
I am using eggs as substitute for teeth for this experiment. To see how different type of soda's effect teeth.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 20, 2014 by whizkid (63,030 points)
Sounds really interesting. Please tell us the results when you are done. I try to avoid soda.
0 votes
answered 2 days ago by Kitten (329,140 points)
Woah! That's interesting