KidzTalk

what do you get when you mix red and white?

+12 votes
26,902 views
asked Mar 23, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by Cupcake549 (32,490 points)
commented Mar 17, 2019 by anonymous

https://trycolors.com/

red + white = #FF8080



10 Answers

+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by smile828 (32,100 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
 
Best answer
Pink. Pink is red getting lighter by adding white.
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2019 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
My least favorite color.
commented Jul 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,440 points)
SAME!!!!!!
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2019 by La chona
Was up y’all
+1 vote
answered Jan 11, 2019 by Someone

Pink!

+1 vote
answered Nov 27, 2017 by wes
RED
+1 vote
answered Sep 22, 2017 by Jeder

 

Pink

+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by zooni (1,000 points)
We get pink colour.
+2 votes
answered Mar 24, 2013 by anonymous
we get pink.
+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (17,920 points)
I think you would get pink because when you mix white with a color, it makes a tint of that color. A tint of red would be pink.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
+2 votes
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (41,740 points)
I think you get pink.

Hopefully this helps!
commented Apr 29 by andrew w.

itz pink!