what do you get when you mix red and white?

+4 votes
13,649 views
asked Mar 23, 2013 in Music / Fine Arts by Cupcake549 (26,540 points)


7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
Pink. Pink is red getting lighter by adding white.
answered Mar 24, 2013 by smile828 (27,070 points)
selected Mar 27, 2013 by Cupcake549
+1 vote
I think you get pink.

Hopefully this helps!
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mathgeek36 (36,490 points)
+1 vote
I think you would get pink because when you mix white with a color, it makes a tint of that color. A tint of red would be pink.

-CraftyGirlJuJu
answered Mar 23, 2013 by mystic_beauty (14,870 points)
+1 vote
we get pink.
answered Mar 24, 2013 by anonymous
+1 vote
We get pink colour.
answered Mar 24, 2013 by zooni (770 points)
0 votes

 

Pink

answered Sep 22, 2017 by Jeder
0 votes
RED
answered Nov 27, 2017 by wes