KidzTalk

#HELPTHEWOLVES - READ THIS!!!!!!!!

+13 votes
85 views
asked Jul 15, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)

HI, EVERYONE!

It is not fair what people have done against the wolves. Please help me in spreading awareness. To help make a post supporting wolves using the tag #helpthewolves or answer this post. Please join me in spreading awareness. 

#HelpTheWolves

lunalovegoodmolly

commented Mar 10 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
The amazing thing I started. Also this is one of the most up votes I have gotten.


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 16, 2019 by LunaLight (97,190 points)
selected Jul 16, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer

SAVE THE WOLFIES!!!!!

+2 votes
answered Jul 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)

Did you know that wolves are the reason the rivers are clean? Yup. They scare away the elks (each of them have muddy feet) to drink. When Yellowstone Park banished them, the elks spread their mud, dirt, and lint into the river, and other states started getting water filled with gross things. #HELPTHEWOLVES

commented Jul 16, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
That's really cool. I didn't know that.