Let's Try To Get The Most Answers 2

+26 votes
532 views
Kidzsearch deleted most of the answers on Let's try to get the most answers, so let's try it again! This time please do not post answers that are just numbers or it will be deleted

Update as of October 2019:

This question has a lot of kidzsearch history behind it. A user asked a similar question in April. It broke records and got over 100 answers. Then the girls came together to attempt to get 150 answers. But here's the thing:

The answers to the boys question were mostly deleted by kidzsearch because.people posted pointless answers and numbers. The girls pulled the "UNO reverse card.", and they won just six hours after the boys said the girls could never win. But that made lot's of users feel bad.

I then started a new question called Let's try to get the most answers 2.

This time we are all trying together to get the most answers, boys and girls for one. This question recently broke the record and made kidzsearch history.
asked Jul 17 in KidzSearch Contests by Kitten (286,110 points)
recategorized Oct 23 by Kitten

yayyyyyy lets do it!!!!boogieboogieteeth_smile

Let's party!!!


134 Answers

+5 votes
 
Best answer
Yeah! Let's do it. Everyone working together. Boys and Girls for one.
answered Jul 17 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
selected 2 days ago by Kitten
Yeah!
+7 votes

omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg​​omgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomgomg

yaas lets do iiiiiit

answered Jul 18 by Sam (630 points)
Yeah!
+4 votes
Everyone,

Please help us get a lot of meaningful answers. Together as a team.

lunalovegoodmolly
answered Jul 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+11 votes
This is an answer
answered Jul 18 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+4 votes
Hey!
answered Jul 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
How are you?
answered Jul 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Great!
+4 votes
Working on my #HelpTheWolves group on KN.
answered Jul 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Kk!
+4 votes
Nice job everyone!
answered Jul 20 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
Yeet
+5 votes
Sorry I have not been on a while, but let’s just forget about that and PARTAAYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Jul 20 by OpalGemStar (52,120 points)
That's what I like to hear!
+4 votes
Yeah. What Raven said. PARTY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Jul 21 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
Hey. Let's do this!
answered Jul 22 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
yeet!
+6 votes
Why not? let's do it!
answered Jul 22 by KittieCat
Yay!
+10 votes
Keep it up!
answered Jul 23 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+4 votes
Everyone get pumped up!
answered Jul 24 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
+5 votes
What's your fav color?
answered Jul 24 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Blue!
Blueeeee
Blue,red,and white
+5 votes
Green, blue, and black
answered Jul 24 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
Nice
+5 votes
Blue, or Yellow
answered Jul 24 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Nice
+9 votes
Let's do this!!! Let's get the most answers!
answered Jul 24 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+8 votes

We got 21! 21% untill 100! Aim for the sky!boogie

answered Jul 24 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+6 votes
yuh YEET!
answered Jul 24 by -Moonlight- (52,040 points)
REEEEEEEEE!!!
+5 votes
Ello m8's.  How's it goin'??
answered Jul 25 by TylerTheDrummer (68,960 points)
Great!!!
+9 votes
Yeet
answered Jul 28 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+5 votes
got it!
answered Jul 29 by CHEESE HEAD
Oh yeah!
+5 votes
OK we got this
answered Aug 2 by RavenclawGirl
Yeet
+4 votes
I am making my first ever oc. Still making her. Excited. Never made one before.
answered Aug 2 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Cool!
I have 50 of them, if not more XD
wow!
For my books, etc, etc. My children, they are the little bit of peace I have with myself.
kk
+9 votes
Let's do this boi
answered Aug 4 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+7 votes
Come on!!! Keep going!
answered Aug 7 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+4 votes
Need to get working on #HelpTheWolves. Have alot I should do before school starts again for it.
answered Aug 7 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Yes... How can I help?
+5 votes
Hi! How are you guys?
answered Aug 8 by Queeny (88,680 points)
Great
+4 votes
Let's start this up again!
answered Aug 22 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
KIDZSEARCH ROCKS!!!!!
answered Aug 22 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
KIDZSEARCH ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
answered Aug 22 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+6 votes
We are Getting close! We can do this!!!
answered Aug 22 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+4 votes
Come on people! Let's do this. Come on. YAY!!!
answered Aug 29 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+5 votes
Yeet.  That's it.
answered Aug 30 by TylerTheDrummer (68,960 points)
+4 votes
Cool
answered Sep 1 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
Nice job
answered Sep 1 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Thanks!
+5 votes
Can I answer more than once?
answered Sep 20 by anonymous
Yes
+5 votes
We can do this
answered Sep 20 by C.Clay
+4 votes
Come on, peeps
answered Sep 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
The sky's the limit
answered Sep 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes

Always remember that motivation gets you moving, but determination keeps you going.


― Dr Prem Jagyasi

answered Sep 20 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+5 votes
LET'S
answered Sep 20 by Snickerdoodles
+5 votes
DO
answered Sep 20 by SnickerDoodles
+5 votes
THIS!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Sep 20 by SnickerDoodles
+5 votes
Day 2 part 3 of area 51 raid  

 

 

I am narto
answered Sep 20 by SewingHedgies101 (5,100 points)
They can't stop us all XD
+5 votes
Hi
answered Sep 20 by SewingHedgies101 (5,100 points)
+4 votes
#cindystrong
answered Sep 21 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Yes
+4 votes
Noice job guys
answered Sep 21 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
+5 votes
Let's do it! Working together we can achieve anything!
answered Sep 22 by C.Clay
+6 votes
We only need a few more to win!!!
answered Sep 22 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+6 votes
we
answered Sep 26 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+6 votes
we just
answered Sep 26 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+6 votes
we are going to
answered Sep 26 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+6 votes
we JUST WON! 58 answers!
answered Sep 26 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+7 votes

Lets PARTY!!!! WE JUST WON! a-=Dboogiedownloadgigglehaiin_loveinnocentjawdropmeowlaomgomgrocksalutesingingspeechlesswowyaya-^^

answered Sep 26 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+4 votes
Let's still keep going so people of the future can't beat us so easy
answered Sep 26 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
BUT YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WE HAVE THE MOST!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Sep 26 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes
I know we already made it, but...

Why not go for100???
answered Sep 26 by Ammy-K (17,450 points)
agreed
+5 votes
100
answered Sep 27 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+5 votes
answers!
answered Sep 27 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+5 votes
We can do this together!
answered Sep 27 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+5 votes

Make today so good, that yesterday get's jealous!

BTW guys we're only at 65 answers, lets get to100!!!!boogiehaidownload

answered Sep 28 by jellyfishlover (12,340 points)
+4 votes
BOOOOO YA
answered Sep 28 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+5 votes
Check out my website!
answered Sep 28 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+5 votes

rock TO 100!!!!!

answered Sep 28 by q

boogie

+5 votes
FOR KIDZTALK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Sep 28 by SnickerDoodles
+4 votes
MY NAME IS LUNA LOVEGOOD!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

answered Sep 28 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+4 votes

YAYAYAYYAYAYAYAYAYAYAAYYAYAYAYAYYAYAYAYYAYAYAYYAYAYAYAYAYAY!

answered Sep 28 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
:D
+3 votes
We have to keep going! With your help you can make Kidzsearch history!
answered Oct 16 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+3 votes
I LIKE CHOCOLATE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Oct 17 by SnickerDoodles
me tooooooooooooo!
+3 votes
I like cats
answered Oct 20 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+3 votes
This is my most viewed property on kidzsearch, lol

I mean post heh heh
answered Oct 20 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+2 votes
Is this question dead? Let's start it back up!
answered Oct 23 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+2 votes
We need to get to 100! We need you now if we are to get to 100. As a team!
answered Oct 25 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+2 votes
hey anyone?
answered Oct 25 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+2 votes
We can do this together as a team. This calls for celebration!
answered Oct 26 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+2 votes
The edit is very meaningful
answered Oct 27 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Ofc
+3 votes
LETS DOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO THIS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
answered Nov 6 by unicorn girl
Yipee
+3 votes
Ok!
answered Nov 6 by Kitty_Kat (28,390 points)
:D
+3 votes
Anyone have music suggestions?
answered Nov 6 by Coffee Cake (25,020 points)
I love classical
+2 votes
My suggestion is taylor swift, panic at the disco, Shawn mendes, rambles on....
answered Nov 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+2 votes
This is an answer! As written by LLM.
answered Nov 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Thanks LLM
+2 votes
*me reading* *falls asleep*
answered Nov 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Lol
+2 votes
* yawns* maybe we should do R A N D O M role play to get more answers. We can also rant on and on.
answered Nov 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
Sounds great
+2 votes
Mind if I rant? Okay since you obviously probably don't mind and if you did you would it stop reading. By the way I'm using voice types of this might be bad grammar. And there that was an example that grammar. * eye roll * well what I wanted to say was. I don't remember what I was going to say? H m m m m m m. Voice type is sucking right now so this is going to be good. Maybe in the next post I'll just do you know rant on voice type or even just quit the pop ups in my suggestions bar. It wanted to meet us a boy's diaper instead of voice type! Stupid voice type. And now people let's get some answers to the question. Go for it!!!!!!!
answered Nov 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
I hate voice type lol. And tjose tiny phone keyboards. And autocorrect.
Same
+2 votes
Random pop up bar time! Yay!

the answer is yes I am great to hear from me to be adventure journal writers and the old fashion way of hiding things that you can go onto it anytime soon as possible to get groceries.  

Wow!
answered Nov 6 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
+3 votes
87 answers!

After we get to 100, let's aim for 500. Then 1000!
answered Nov 6 by Kitten (286,110 points)
Yes