KidzTalk

I am starting to learn anime!

+11 votes
114 views
asked Jul 19, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)

Hi, everyone.  

I am trying to learn anime from a Christopher Hart book. Here are my first attempts of his tutorials. 

Here is the one I most recently did in two stages. 

Sorry if the pictures are blurry and that they are sideways. 

Thanks for reading,

lunalovegoodmolly 

commented Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,940 points)
Is that from the MasterGuide to Drawing Anime? I have that book.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
Yup. I stop using it tho. I just develope my skills on my own now. And utube.


5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 19, 2019 by -Moonlight- (64,550 points)
selected Jul 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
I LOVE THEM! Keep it up!
commented Jul 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
Thanks. I will.
+2 votes
answered Jul 21, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
Cute and pro! You go girl!
commented Jul 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
Thanks!
+2 votes
answered Jul 20, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
So glad you took my advice. Looking great!
commented Jul 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
Thanks.
+2 votes
answered Jul 19, 2019 by NATHAN (63,600 points)
Wow! Nice job!
commented Jul 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
Thanks.
+2 votes
answered Jul 19, 2019 by arkzo (424,180 points)
They look absolutely amazing!
commented Jul 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,400 points)
Thanks.