KidzTalk

FIRST EVER SURVEY ON MY BLOG!!!!

+13 votes
147 views
asked Jul 21, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
Hi, everyone.

If you couldn't guess by my username I am a big Harry Potter fan. I have been wanting to do a survey on this for a while. So here it is. Please answer. I would like your feedback.

So...

QUESTION 1: Pick the answer that best suits you.

a. I have read all the books.

b. I have watched all the books.

c. Read some of the books and watched some of the movies.

d. Both A and B

e. Have done nothing to do with it.

f. Other:_______

 

QUESTION 2: Pick the answer that best suits you.

a. I love Harry Potter!

b. I hate Harry Potter.

c. It's okay.

e. Other:_______

 

QUESTION 3: For those of you that have read and watched Harry Potter.

a. The books are better.

b. The movies are better.

c. equal

d. Other:______

 

Put your answers in the answers please. Thanks, LLM.


7 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 22, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)
 
Best answer
1) f. I am on the 6th book, and I have watched one movie.

2) a. I love Harry Potter!

3) a. The books are better.
0 votes
answered Jun 11 by Unicorn friend (14,310 points)
1 I have nothing to do with it

2 I don't know anything about Harry Potter

3 I have not read the books or watched the movies.

I just wanted to do the survey tho it was pretty pointless
commented Jun 12 by Thalia
Lol!
0 votes
answered Jun 11 by Thalia
F. I need to read 5-7

C
0 votes
answered May 2 by hilolo (6,300 points)
1.F. I watched 1 movie and read half of the first book

2.A

3.D idk
+1 vote
answered Nov 30, 2019 by PrincessJelly (54,010 points)
1.Both a and b

2.I love HP

3.Equal

                                                            -Jelly
+1 vote
answered Nov 5, 2019 by Jabber (27,150 points)
I have read all the books

I love harry potter

the books are better
+1 vote
answered Jul 21, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
I’ve read all the Harry Potter books for school. I think that the series was about a 7/10. The first book wasn’t that interesting to me but after reading more HP books, I definitely liked it more. I haven’t watched the movies, so I’ll just say the books were better.
commented Jul 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,430 points)
Thanks for being first to answer!