First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

MAKE YOUR OWN SODA AND FLAVOURED WATER AT HOME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

+9 votes
56 views
asked Jul 22, 2019 in LLM's Place by lunalovegoodmolly (225,300 points)

Hi, everyone. 

For this post I am going to tell you how to make your own soda and flavoured water. The soda in my opinion tastes like cream soda. It is also better for you than normal soda. The flavoured water. I really don’t know if it is too much like flavoured water, but it tastes good. 

So here are the instructions. Written by me. Tell me if you tried it if it worked in tha answers. Also if I wrote it well. Hope it is useful! teeth_smileLLM

 

HOMEMADE SODA

Ingredients 

  1. One can unflavoured sparkling water

  2. Coffee syrup

Instructions

  1. Pour the can into a glass or bottle

  2. Put coffee syrup in be the teaspoon testing it till it is right for you.

  3. Enjoy on its own or over ice!

 

HOMEMADE FLAVOURED WATER

Ingredients

  1. One can unflavoured sparkling water

  2. One juice box

Instructions

  1. Pour the can into a glass or bottle

  2. Pour the juice in as well

  3. Stir and enjoy!



3 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jul 22, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,390 points)
selected Jul 23, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
The soda is so simple! Woah, I thought it would be harder. I think I’ll try it!
+3 votes
answered Jul 23, 2019 by Kitten (537,160 points)
Interesting
+1 vote
answered Jan 18 by Kitten (537,160 points)
I made soda (Root Beer) in science class.