What state do you live in.

+9 votes
158 views
My favorite state is Colorado  I  want to live there when I grow up.
asked Jul 24 in Personal by lypi123 (5,970 points)
I won't say what state but I'm from Australia

G-day,mate.ok,I know that was super dumb, but I like Australian peoples!download



18 Answers

+4 votes
Minnesota
answered Jul 24 by lunalovegoodmolly (128,120 points)
My mom grew up there!
+4 votes
I live in Texas!
answered Jul 24 by TylerTheDrummer (68,960 points)
+5 votes
Texas.
answered Jul 24 by -Moonlight- (52,040 points)
+4 votes
I live in California.
answered Jul 24 by arkzo (367,360 points)
+3 votes
Michigan
answered Jul 25 by NATHAN (60,110 points)
edited Jul 29 by NATHAN
+5 votes

Texas

answered Jul 25 by OpalGemStar (52,120 points)
+3 votes
Iowa, but I used to live in Colorado, I loved it there, plus the weather was a lot better than Iowa's weather.
answered Jul 28 by LunaLight (68,730 points)
+4 votes
Washington!
answered Jul 29 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+4 votes
Hmm, I go back and forth from Florida to Alabama
answered Jul 29 by knightstar✧ (289,660 points)
+4 votes
NEW YORK
answered Jul 29 by CHEESE HEAD
+3 votes
A lot of u guys live in teaxs
answered Aug 1 by lypi123 (5,970 points)
+2 votes
I was born in Florida, but when I was two weeks old, my parents moved to Pennsylvania. When I was one, we moved to New Mexico, at 2, we were moving to Colorado. When I was 3, we moved to California. When I was 5, we moved to Washington State. When I was 7, we moved back to New Mexico. When I was 9, we moved to Nevada. When I was 14, we moved back to Pennsylvania. I am now 15 and there is no talk of moving again, but anything could happen. I’ve driven through more states that I haven’t, but I really liked Nebraska and Wisconsin.
answered Aug 10 by Rebekah<3Raven (2,800 points)
That is a lot of moving!
It sure is!
+2 votes
I live in washington state (Not washington DC)
answered Aug 27 by Kitten (286,110 points)
+1 vote

I was born in California, but now I live in New Mexico.teeth_smile

answered Sep 28 by jellyfishlover (12,340 points)
+1 vote
Pennsylvania. Philly Proud!
answered Oct 9 by twinslambert (1,610 points)
+1 vote
Iowa, CORN ECT.
answered Oct 9 by LunaLight (68,730 points)
+1 vote
California.
answered Nov 12 by aʀтiรт ɢiяl (18,170 points)
reshown Nov 12 by aʀтiรт ɢiяl
+1 vote
I do not live in America
answered Nov 12 by Jabber (11,910 points)