KidzTalk

What state do you live in.

+12 votes
229 views
asked Jul 24, 2019 in Personal by lypi123 (9,140 points)
My favorite state is Colorado  I  want to live there when I grow up.
commented Aug 16, 2019 by Aussie
I won't say what state but I'm from Australia
commented Sep 28, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)

G-day,mate.ok,I know that was super dumb, but I like Australian peoples!download



18 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2019 by Jabber (26,590 points)
I do not live in America
commented Jan 5 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
Wow.  That’s, cool.
+1 vote
answered Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (50,550 points)
reshown Nov 12, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd
California.
+1 vote
answered Oct 9, 2019 by LunaLight (97,060 points)
Iowa, CORN ECT.
+2 votes
answered Oct 9, 2019 by twinslambert (2,670 points)
Pennsylvania. Philly Proud!
commented Jan 5 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
Pennsylvania Proud... I don’t like Philadelphia.
commented Jan 11 by twinslambert (2,670 points)
Why not? Philly is awesome!!
+1 vote
answered Sep 28, 2019 by jellyfishlover (37,340 points)

I was born in California, but now I live in New Mexico.teeth_smile

+2 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
I live in washington state (Not washington DC)
+2 votes
answered Aug 10, 2019 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
I was born in Florida, but when I was two weeks old, my parents moved to Pennsylvania. When I was one, we moved to New Mexico, at 2, we were moving to Colorado. When I was 3, we moved to California. When I was 5, we moved to Washington State. When I was 7, we moved back to New Mexico. When I was 9, we moved to Nevada. When I was 14, we moved back to Pennsylvania. I am now 15 and there is no talk of moving again, but anything could happen. I’ve driven through more states that I haven’t, but I really liked Nebraska and Wisconsin.
commented Aug 10, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,140 points)
That is a lot of moving!
commented Aug 11, 2019 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
It sure is!
+3 votes
answered Aug 1, 2019 by lypi123 (9,140 points)
A lot of u guys live in teaxs
+4 votes
answered Jul 29, 2019 by CHEESE HEAD
NEW YORK
+4 votes
answered Jul 29, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
Hmm, I go back and forth from Florida to Alabama