KidzTalk

Hello...

+7 votes
62 views
asked Jul 29, 2019 in Other by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
I have some announcements.

 

I won't be on as often, as I have started my school year. Also, I may be leaving KidzSearch soon (at least until KidzArt comes out) because lately I joined the local Art Gallery as a member and as a young person, they are really wanting my input and "help"... but don't worry. I'll at least stick around for another month.

I am gonna write the next chapter of Silens I and then Monster School next as well. So sorry for the delay!!! Summer was really busy for me! I want to concentrate on my studies and wont be able to be online as much, maybe during lunch twice a week or something. Thanks for understanding. Keep an eye out for those next chapters and some more posts.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,150 points)
If you have time, can you post?
commented Aug 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (283,590 points)
Yes I can!
+3 votes
answered Jul 29, 2019 by kitten (638,310 points)
We will miss you.
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,650 points)
I don't want you to leave. Please don't leave!