I'm going to middle school! :3

+7 votes
41 views
Hey! So for anyone who is going to be a sixth grade student,like me, you don't have to worry about it cause there will be people like you and are friendly.How do I know? Well, so I went there for summer school and people are more interested about me... So it's not all that bad. Bye!
asked Jul 29 in Preteen /Tween Club by anonymous
What is middle school


5 Answers

+3 votes
Good for you anonymous person, i am not so excited. I am going into middle school next month, and given i have been bullied since preschool, i am not excited at all.
answered Jul 29 by LunaLight (58,160 points)
Sounds about right for me as well.
+1 vote
Thank you, I am worried. I’m not sure how it’s like, but you sorta made me calm down about the craziness. I mean, who could live without recess?! It is gonna be harder to meet people if there is less free time.
answered Jul 31 by OpalGemStar (49,440 points)
I ever had recess in my life of living
+2 votes

Good for you! I also think middle school is  fun. This year I'm in the 7th grade. teeth_smile

answered 23 hours ago by Autumn (91,050 points)
+1 vote
ugh it really, REALLY sucks...

 

 

idk what is good about it. NOT ONE THING
answered 13 hours ago by Knight Star (263,760 points)
+1 vote
I just looked at my old answer on this, and I was so dumb to say that. Middle school is so depressing.
answered 4 hours ago by OpalGemStar (49,440 points)