KidzTalk

Thinking..

+10 votes
103 views
asked Jul 31, 2019 in Pictures and Drawings by LunaLight (95,980 points)

I am thinking of makin an new SAO OC named Jaden, what do y'all think?  

Style- Sorta a pastel goth look (basically a goth only with light colors instead of all black)

Personality- Nice, but speaks her mind whenever she feels necessary, very sarcastic.

Likes- Video games, graffiti, street fighting, colors, ect. 

 

Also, gem, i know you make interviews wih different OCs a lot, so I was thinking maybe you could try making one with an OC of mine, message me on kn if you think you could.



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 1, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,550 points)
selected Aug 4, 2019 by LunaLight
 
Best answer
Wow! That isa great drawing!
0 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
I really love your drawing! Nice rainbow and nice hair. I rwally like it.!    (:
commented Aug 22, 2019 by LunaLight (95,980 points)
Thanks. The hair I got inspiration from a crazy hair anime picture. The rainbows were from a suggestion my mom made. I had asked my mom what kinda background I should make, she thought of a rainbow. I was thinking a graffiti background, so I combined them.
+4 votes
answered Aug 22, 2019 by anonymous
Nice!
+4 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,120 points)
Cute!
+4 votes
answered Aug 1, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Sure! Of course, I know nothing about SOA, but I'll think up some questions!
commented Aug 1, 2019 by LunaLight (95,980 points)
Well, SAO is mostly related to a virtual world(s), if that helps at all.
commented Aug 2, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (282,790 points)
Well, I know that bit! Did you know it was originally a novel?
commented Aug 2, 2019 by LunaLight (95,980 points)
Well, most shows and movies start as novels, so it isnt surprising.