KidzTalk

What's your fave book series

+8 votes
167 views
asked Aug 2, 2019 in Book Nook Club by C.Clay


6 Answers

0 votes
answered May 24, 2020 by pumpkin (678,140 points)
Warrior cats
+2 votes
answered May 23, 2020 by J. J.
The Inheritance Cycle
+1 vote
answered Feb 10, 2020 by ~Purple~ (30,450 points)
Probably Rick Riordan’s Percy Jackson series. I love Rick Riordan’s books, and if you have not read at least one GO READ ONE!!! I mean, you don’t have to, but they are really good.
+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by Lemony The Bean (121,270 points)
I like warrior cats. I am so excited, my parents just recently allowed me to start reading Harry Potter, and my dad’s gonna get me the books!
commented Feb 10, 2020 by ~Purple~ (30,450 points)
Congrats! You’ll really like the series, it’s really adventurous.
commented May 24, 2020 by pumpkin (678,140 points)
I luv warrior cats
+2 votes
answered Oct 31, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
Harry potter... Obviously... I am snape.
+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Harry potter or ( if you are older) To all the boys I've loved before!
commented Oct 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
I LOVE BOTH OF THOSE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Oct 30, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
Oh and since you are older and like that book I have a suggestion..... Sarah Dessen books.
commented Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
I just finished all three! And LLM do you like the books or the movie better? Andddd did you know that another movie is coming out? It's called P.S I still love you! I'm so excited for it!
commented Oct 30, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Okay, I will definitely look into it! Also what is one of your favorite books by that author?
commented Oct 31, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
The truth about forever is the BEST
commented Oct 31, 2019 by ❤KittyKat❤ (119,990 points)
Okay thanks!!!! :3
commented Nov 6, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,860 points)
Another suggestion:

Met Cabot books ex. All Americian Girl, the Princess Diaries.