KidzTalk

What's your fave book series

+7 votes
110 views
asked Aug 2, 2019 in Book Nook Club by C.Clay (23,370 points)


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 22, 2019 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
I really like the Inkheart series! I haven't quite finished reading the trilogy but it is amazing
+1 vote
answered Aug 8, 2019 by LunaLight (133,320 points)

Well, some of my favorites are-

  • The School For Good and Evil 
  • Percy Jackson and The Olympians
  • Waterfire Saga
  • Harry Potter
  • Shadow House

All of these are fantasy except for the Shadow House series, that would more fit into horror. And Harry Potter and Percy Jackson you have probably already heard of, The School For Good and Evil too, but the Waterfire Saga is a mermaid series, a bit dramaic to say the least though.

0 votes
answered Aug 7, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
HARRY POTTER!!!!!!
commented Aug 8, 2019 by LunaLight (133,320 points)

Luna lovegood says her favorite book is harry potter, surprising right? sarcasm*

commented Aug 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (323,330 points)
Lol. Why i choose my username.
+1 vote
answered Aug 6, 2019 by Rebekah
Personally, I enjoy Lord of The Ring and Land of Stories. They are both really good.