KidzTalk

Would you rather go to school or lie on the couch all day

+6 votes
129 views
asked Aug 2, 2019 in Debate by Infinte


4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 2, 2019 by LunaLight (95,200 points)
 
Best answer
Go to a school without bullying (like that exists). But besides bullying I love school.
+1 vote
answered Aug 4, 2019 by OpalGemStar (56,810 points)
Go to school! I want to become an oncologist (cancer doctor) and find a cure for untreatable Colon Cancer stages.
+3 votes
answered Aug 4, 2019 by anonymous
Go to school. I love school. I get depressed if I don't go to school. Almost everyone in my class is my best friend . We don't have bullies in our school. So I chose to go to school.
commented Aug 6, 2019 by LunaLight (95,200 points)
Dang, can I go to your school? XD!
commented Sep 16, 2019 by dragon knight (366,140 points)
I want to go to your school too, mine is just plain out boring. i just refresh my page for a hobby...
0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2019 by dragon knight (366,140 points)
well I lye on the couch all day during school anyways so