First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Can we have a recipe club

+6 votes
44 views
asked Aug 2, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by C.Clay
It would be really cool to be able to share recipes with other people. Please make a recipe club
commented Aug 11, 2019 by Kitten (540,590 points)
You can also concider the recapie sections in the kidzsearch magazine.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 13, 2019 by kidzsearch (120,270 points)
 
Best answer

We just added a Recipe Club and look forward to seeing activity in it!

+1 vote
answered Aug 11, 2019 by jellyfishlover
I agree with him/her.I also think it would be cool to have a recipe club, cause I love cooking/baking.