Can we have a recipe club

+5 votes
32 views
It would be really cool to be able to share recipes with other people. Please make a recipe club
asked Aug 2 in Ask KidzSearch by C.Clay
You can also concider the recapie sections in the kidzsearch magazine.


2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

We just added a Recipe Club and look forward to seeing activity in it!

answered Aug 13 by kidzsearch (84,560 points)
+1 vote
I agree with him/her.I also think it would be cool to have a recipe club, cause I love cooking/baking.
answered Aug 11 by jellyfishlover