KidzTalk

Want a temporary tattoo?

+7 votes
117 views
asked Aug 2, 2019 in Creative Kidz Club by C.Clay (23,370 points)

You need sticky tape and a texter

Write or draw on the sticky side of the tape. Go over it a few times. Cut the tape and stick it on your skin. Put some pressure on it. Rip or peel it off and you will have a new tattoo.

You may be wondering why you draw on the sticky tape first and not draw straight onto your skin. It is a good trick if you want the tattoo on right hand and you're right handed or you don't want to mess it up.

commented Aug 8, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Nice!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 13, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (292,450 points)
 
Best answer
I do tats for people!

If you use just black ink with a brush marker it helps make it look real.
commented Aug 13, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
Cool!
0 votes
answered Aug 13, 2019 by Pumpkin (748,010 points)
I like it. You did a good job, C. Clay!
+3 votes
answered Aug 11, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,430 points)

I can trick people into thinking I have a real tatooo on April 1 evil!!!!

+4 votes
answered Aug 10, 2019 by arkzo (425,340 points)
Thanks!