Want a temporary tattoo?

+7 votes
45 views

You need sticky tape and a texter

Write or draw on the sticky side of the tape. Go over it a few times. Cut the tape and stick it on your skin. Put some pressure on it. Rip or peel it off and you will have a new tattoo.

You may be wondering why you draw on the sticky tape first and not draw straight onto your skin. It is a good trick if you want the tattoo on right hand and you're right handed or you don't want to mess it up.

asked Aug 2 in Creative Kidz Club by C.Clay
Nice!


4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
I do tats for people!

If you use just black ink with a brush marker it helps make it look real.
answered Aug 13 by -GEMHeart- (210,220 points)
Cool!
+4 votes
Thanks!
answered Aug 10 by arKZo (310,620 points)
+3 votes

I can trick people into thinking I have a real tatooo on April 1 evil!!!!

answered Aug 11 by OpalGemStar (39,280 points)
0 votes
I like it. You did a good job, C. Clay!
answered Aug 13 by Kitten (126,350 points)