KidzTalk

Yummy choc sauce recipe

+7 votes
89 views
asked Aug 2, 2019 in Creative Kidz Club by C.Clay (22,230 points)
edited Aug 3, 2019 by C.Clay
You need margarine/ butter and Milo

Put the margarine/butter and Milo in a microwave proof bowl. Put in microwave. I don't remember how long for so test it out.
Goes great with ice cream, on pizza or with a banana

Enjoy

If you try this recipe comment how long you put it in the microwave for
commented Aug 6, 2019 by Dancer23
Yummy


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2019 by Infinite®️
 
Best answer
I put it in the microwave for thirty seconds and it was perfect I loved it
0 votes
answered Aug 16, 2019 by C.Clay (22,230 points)
My brother was playing around in the kitchen one day. He made me try this. I loved it!
+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2019 by arkzo (424,140 points)
Yum, that was good. Thanks
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2019 by Infinite
I love it ♥️♥️yum give me more!!!!!!