First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

What ages do you consider to be preteen

+7 votes
82 views
asked Aug 3, 2019 in Preteen /Tween Club by C.Clay (15,340 points)
commented Aug 5, 2019 by Dancer23

i think age 11 and 12



6 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 9, 2019 by OpalGemStar (55,360 points)
selected Jan 19 by C.Clay
 
Best answer
9-12. I created the club!
commented Sep 23, 2019 by BGPearl (4,350 points)
I can understand that, but I think 10-12 because 3rd graders don't really get the troubles of 4th grade, but that's totally my opinion. I just think that cuz it was true to me.
+3 votes
answered Aug 4, 2019 by LunaLight (87,580 points)
10 11 and 12. The ages that are double digits but aren't a teen yet.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by jellyfishlover

yayyyy,that means I'm a preteen!!I wasn't sure if 10 was a preteen.boogie

+4 votes
answered Aug 4, 2019 by Kitten (532,320 points)
I think ten to twelve
+1 vote
answered Aug 8, 2019 by toad aka star (323,220 points)
11 and 12
+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2019 by arkzo (419,230 points)
8 to 12?
commented Sep 23, 2019 by BGPearl (4,350 points)
You turn 8 in 2nd grade, and 2nd grade doesn't really have the tween troubles.
+2 votes
answered Oct 18, 2019 by Autumn (66,650 points)
Ten to twelve.