What ages do you consider to be preteen

+6 votes
57 views
asked Aug 3 in Preteen /Tween Club by anonymous

i think age 11 and 12



6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
9-12. I created the club!
answered Aug 9 by OpalGemStar (48,330 points)
I can understand that, but I think 10-12 because 3rd graders don't really get the troubles of 4th grade, but that's totally my opinion. I just think that cuz it was true to me.
+4 votes
10 11 and 12. The ages that are double digits but aren't a teen yet.
answered Aug 4 by LunaLight (59,150 points)

yayyyy,that means I'm a preteen!!I wasn't sure if 10 was a preteen.boogie

+5 votes
I think ten to twelve
answered Aug 4 by Kitten (223,870 points)
+2 votes
11 and 12
answered Aug 8 by Knight Star (265,550 points)
+2 votes
8 to 12?
answered Aug 10 by arKZo (338,940 points)
You turn 8 in 2nd grade, and 2nd grade doesn't really have the tween troubles.
+2 votes
Ten to twelve.
answered 3 days ago by Autumn (69,280 points)