KidzTalk

What ages do you consider to be preteen

+8 votes
121 views
asked Aug 3, 2019 in Preteen /Tween Club by C.Clay (20,720 points)
commented Aug 5, 2019 by Dancer23

i think age 11 and 12

commented Jun 8 by Nyan_pug
Same


9 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 9, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
selected Jan 19 by C.Clay
 
Best answer
9-12. I created the club!
commented Sep 23, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
I can understand that, but I think 10-12 because 3rd graders don't really get the troubles of 4th grade, but that's totally my opinion. I just think that cuz it was true to me.
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by -Moonlight- (64,510 points)
11-12
0 votes
answered Feb 24 by PrincessKittens Left (203,130 points)
10-13
+1 vote
answered Feb 24 by Meow72
I think 10 to 12.
+3 votes
answered Oct 18, 2019 by anonymous
Ten to twelve.
+2 votes
answered Aug 10, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
8 to 12?
commented Sep 23, 2019 by BGPearl (4,250 points)
You turn 8 in 2nd grade, and 2nd grade doesn't really have the tween troubles.
+2 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by im kanye (372,160 points)
11 and 12
+5 votes
answered Aug 4, 2019 by KITTEN (624,250 points)
I think ten to twelve
+4 votes
answered Aug 4, 2019 by LunaLight (96,970 points)
10 11 and 12. The ages that are double digits but aren't a teen yet.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by jellyfishlover

yayyyy,that means I'm a preteen!!I wasn't sure if 10 was a preteen.boogie