KidzTalk

I'm terrified of getting my first P!!!

+9 votes
215 views
asked Aug 3, 2019 in Girls' Advice Column by anonymous
edited Aug 3, 2019
Give me tips and advice!!!
related to an answer for: Dear Girls,
commented Aug 5, 2019 by Dancer23
Don't worry Bout it it happens to everyone


6 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by im kanye (373,540 points)
 
Best answer
First one does not hurt at all, don't be scared!
+1 vote
answered Nov 9, 2019 by anonymous
What exactly are you worried about
commented Nov 9, 2019 by C.Clay (22,670 points)
edited Nov 23, 2019 by C.Clay
If you don't know what it is then i don't want to tell you. If you are a boy you do not need to know our want to know. If you are a girl, you will know when the time comes but it's best to hear from your mom
+2 votes
answered Nov 9, 2019 by Jabber (26,620 points)
don't be, it happens to all of us girls
+5 votes
answered Aug 10, 2019 by arkzo (424,480 points)
Don't worry about it. It happens to everyone
+3 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
Don’t be! Ask your parents what to do if you are.
+3 votes
answered Aug 6, 2019 by JD2005
Let me tell you that I am a boy, but I think I can still help you a bit.

Firtsly, don't worry too much, every girl has to face it during her puberty, that's a rule of nature. I have heard that it can be painful, or it might not be even painful. Everyone's body is different and they work differently, so anyone can't guarantee. Periods are necessary for a girl to be able to reproduce in the future. At first, it might feel disgusting, weird or nasty. But after it becomes a habit, it'll not make you feel like that anymore. Therefore, my advice is ''keep calm and take it easy''.

Hope this helps! :)
commented Dec 22, 2020 by Izzy
How do you know about this stuff!