I'm terrified of getting my first P!!!

+7 votes
63 views
Give me tips and advice!!!
related to an answer for: Dear Girls,
asked Aug 3 in Girls' Advice Column by anonymous
edited Aug 3
Don't worry Bout it it happens to everyone


4 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
First one does not hurt at all, don't be scared!
answered Aug 8 by Knight Star (209,880 points)
+2 votes
Let me tell you that I am a boy, but I think I can still help you a bit.

Firtsly, don't worry too much, every girl has to face it during her puberty, that's a rule of nature. I have heard that it can be painful, or it might not be even painful. Everyone's body is different and they work differently, so anyone can't guarantee. Periods are necessary for a girl to be able to reproduce in the future. At first, it might feel disgusting, weird or nasty. But after it becomes a habit, it'll not make you feel like that anymore. Therefore, my advice is ''keep calm and take it easy''.

Hope this helps! :)
answered Aug 6 by JD2005
+2 votes
Don’t be! Ask your parents what to do if you are.
answered Aug 8 by OpalGemStar (39,280 points)
+3 votes
Don't worry about it. It happens to everyone
answered Aug 10 by arKZo (310,620 points)