KidzTalk

Dear KS and RavenHeartBooks

+8 votes
113 views
asked Aug 7, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)

Someone had named themselves RavenHeartBooks, and I feel as though it copies my username. Plz inform the user! 



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 8, 2019 by Rebekah<3Raven (3,940 points)
I feel like you are being picky, but fine...I will change it slightly.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
I luv your new username!
commented Aug 8, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
Good. She is not being picky. Thankyou. You cooperated.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
If you want to switch back, you can, I changed my username to something else so you can have RavenHeartBooks.
+3 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)

Agreed. They should rename. You could also switch back to raven queen or raven. I liked that better. Just a few ideas.a-=D

+1 vote
answered Aug 7, 2019 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
116 notifications? Dang, i have none, here anyway.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
And You have like 9k on kidznet, right?
commented Aug 8, 2019 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
11,000 and counting