KidzTalk

I am working on a project and need some help.

+10 votes
79 views
asked Aug 8, 2019 in Other by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)

 #HelpTheWolves

For a project I am doing for helping wolves, I would like a little help. This is help that can be given by anyone. You don't even have to agree with me. So here is what I want help with....
 
Can everyone try to put at least one question you have about wolves and\or about #HelpTheWolves in the comments. I would really appreciate it. It is okay if you can't think of anything. If you have more then one please submit them all. It doesn't matter if you know the answer to the question you submit because someone else may not.
 
This will help me with what I am doing greatly . 
 
Thanks, LLM


3 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by LunaLight (98,930 points)
selected Sep 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly
 
Best answer
How many wolves are left? If no change happens to the hunting of wolves, how long will it be before they are extinct?
commented Aug 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
Thanks. I will use this as a question I answer.
+3 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by im kanye (373,050 points)
Which dog is it's closest relative??
commented Aug 9, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
Thanks.
+6 votes
answered Aug 8, 2019 by kitten (643,350 points)
Here is a question: how long us their lifespan?
commented Aug 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
Good question. Do you have anymore. I want some on #HelpTheWolves too.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,100 points)
And some about what could happen if we don't help.
commented Aug 8, 2019 by kitten (643,350 points)
Ok