New username

+8 votes
28 views
This is luna midnight's alternate account. This account was previously Cutter Girl, i have changed it to Overcomer because I feel Cutter Girl no longer fits me anymore since I have gotten a lot farther away from depression since I named this account, and i don't cut anymore, i haven't for about a few months, and i feel a lot better. So I choose Overcomer because I feel I have overcome a lot since I stopped cutting.
asked Aug 8 in Personal by Overcomer of Dark (6,470 points)


2 Answers

+6 votes
 
Best answer
Okay! Nice job, overcomer! You can overcome anything!
answered Aug 8 by Kitten (284,610 points)
selected Aug 12 by Overcomer of Dark
+3 votes
That's great. I feel I have much to overcome myself, but I've overcome most of my suicide thoughts. Now I'm just suicidal out of curiosity.
answered Aug 8 by knightstar✧ (289,640 points)