KidzTalk

New KidzSearch Site Design

+10 votes
313 views
asked Dec 7, 2014 in Other by kidzsearch (138,050 points)
edited Dec 7, 2014 by kidzsearch

We recently gave the KidzSearch.com homepage a new look. Categories are now on the left side and we have more content on the main area. Do you like it? Any feedback would be appreciated.

Also, we launched a new section featuring streaming radio for kids with things like Radio Disney, etc.   Hope you find it useful to play in the background when you can have music on.

P.S. If any teachers are reading this, your feedback is especially welcome as we have designed the site with you in mind. You can also use our contact form to send us a personal message.



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 14, 2014 by arkzo (424,180 points)
Yeah it is more organized than before.
+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2014 by anonymous
what happened to the search images page?  I can't pull up kid friendly images.
commented Dec 11, 2014 by kidzsearch (138,050 points)
edited Dec 11, 2014 by kidzsearch
We had some technical issues, but it is working now. Sorry for the inconvenience this may have caused.
+1 vote
answered Dec 8, 2014 by riverfree
I like it , it looks very organized and cool