Sorry Kitten! I hope we can still be friends...

+7 votes
41 views
… after my old post incident. While my opinion still stands, please don't let this harm our friendship or anything.

 

;)
asked Aug 12 in Other by -GEMHeart- (210,220 points)


2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

Okay! I am sorry I offended you. Let's be friends!

Sincerely, 

Your friend Kitten cat-face

answered Aug 12 by Kitten (126,350 points)
selected Aug 13 by -GEMHeart-
+2 votes
What happend? Is there any way i can help?
answered Aug 12 by NATHAN (43,660 points)
No, it's okay now!
Yeah it is okay we just had a disagreement.