KidzTalk

Movies on netflix

+6 votes
71 views
asked Aug 12, 2019 in Drafts by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
reshown Aug 12, 2019 by OpalGemStar

RIPTIDE: A popular model, Cora Hamilton,  moves to Australia after an incident crashing her fame and reputation. There, she finds what she really wants to do, and she finds love for her extended family. But will her mother, who is obsessed with making her do what she wants her to do, allow her dreams to come true? Starring Debby Ryan

 

BENJI: Two siblings fall in love with a dog, hoping to convince their mother to let them keep him. But it doesn’t work out that way. After they were forced to let him go, trouble strikes ahead. Will Benji the dog help them find their way back to safety?  Starring Gabriel Brateman and Darby Camp

 

CHRISTOPHER ROBIN: A 9 year old boy is sent to boarding school, where he forgets all about his adventures with his talking stuffed animals. He reaches adulthood, gets a job, and only a lack of time to spend with his family. That’s when he meets Winnie the Pooh and again. On the journey to find Winnie’s friends, he learns the meaning of life, one step at a time. Starring Ewan McGregor

 

LEAP (ORIGINALLY CALLED “BALLERINA”): Felicie is an orphan who has big dreams to go to dance school in Paris and become the best ballerina there is. She becomes a maid with someone and secretly steals the identity of the mean girl she’s working for, until it blew out. Luckily, she gets the chance to stay, but she has to compete to get to the top. Will Felicie get the role in the Nutcracker, or will her dream crash? Starring Elle Fanning



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 12, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)
selected Aug 16, 2019 by OpalGemStar
 
Best answer
I like Albion: The Enchanted Stallion myself.

It's about a girl who gets led by a kelpie (not the dog) to another world, where everything is separated between two races, the Danaan, (AND ANOTHER EVILER RACE I CANNOT FIND THE CORRECT SPELLING FOR) and she alone has to save the entire race of the Danaan from the evil race's general. I think it is mellesian, but Google won' show me the correct spelling.
commented Aug 13, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
Nice
0 votes
answered Aug 13, 2019 by im kanye (372,780 points)
I've watched all these! Good kid movies, BUT IVE MOVED UP TO TV-14 STUFF!!! (im just kidding i still love kid movies lol)
+2 votes
answered Aug 12, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
It is been added to the blog.
commented Aug 12, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark (7,990 points)
My favorite movie on Netflix is Albion: The Enchanted Stallion.
commented Aug 13, 2019 by kitten (628,490 points)
Cool!