KidzTalk

What To Do With A Pizza Box - Kidzsearch Magazine

+23 votes
149 views
asked Aug 12, 2019 in Drafts by pumpkin (669,300 points)

If you get pizza, you might just decide to throw the box away. Big mistake. You can actually have fun with it. If you go out to a local park and find a decent sized hill, climb to the top and sit on the pizza box. Then you can slide down the hill like a sled! 

Copyright 2019, Kidzsearch Magazine. View online at https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 13, 2019 by NATHAN (68,000 points)
selected Aug 13, 2019 by pumpkin
 
Best answer
Nice job and thanks!
+3 votes
answered Aug 12, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
COOL
+6 votes
answered Aug 12, 2019 by pumpkin (669,300 points)
Please read