KidzTalk

Shout-out To lunalovegoodmolly!

+9 votes
83 views
asked Aug 15, 2019 in Shout-Outs by Overcomer of Dark (8,130 points)
Shout out to lunalovegoodmolly for her activity in and devotion to #HelpTheWolves! Nice job! SAVE DA WUFFIES!!!

 

 

Lunalovegoodmolly-

As a prize for your determination to #HelpTheWolves, I will see if I can arrange for a couple posters to be put on the outer wall of the local library in my town (about the most active place for all ages) and maybe the post office (a lot of people advertise and post cause to a board there, it would be likely to be seen). I might be able to talk the director of the library into having a #HelpTheWolves event next summer, and help raise awareness. And also if you want, (and you give me a few details about your appearance) i can make an anime avatar (tradionally drawn) of you with wolf ears and a tail.
commented Oct 15, 2019 by BGPearl (4,270 points)
LLM is SO AMAZING!!!


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
selected Aug 15, 2019 by Overcomer of Dark
 
Best answer
AWW.... Thanks. That all sounds nice. Thanks for your support to #HelpTheWolves

I have long light brown hair and I mean really long and blue eyes. I also like the color yellow.
commented Aug 15, 2019 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
Good Job, LLM!
0 votes
answered Jan 4 by magicharrypottergal (9,020 points)
WOOHoo  gives certificate*
+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2019 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
Good Job!
commented Aug 22, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,150 points)
Thanks so much!
commented Jan 28, 2020 by pumpkin (670,230 points)
:D