KidzTalk

How long does it take for a question to be checked and approved

+7 votes
107 views
asked Aug 16, 2019 in Ask KidzSearch by C.Clay (23,370 points)


2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 16, 2019 by kidzsearch (165,870 points)
 
Best answer
It really varies, but we try to get most approved within 1-2 hours. However, posts during off-hours, like 2AM PST in the U.S., will most likely be delayed until the morning.
commented Jan 26, 2020 by C.Clay (23,370 points)
When are off hours
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2019 by Pumpkin (753,140 points)
normally it takes a few hours