Artist Directory

+6 votes
99 views

Are you an artist? Then meet some of our talented artists here on KS!

This is an Artist Directory. It will show an example of an art piece and then tell you about the artist's style in my opinion! If you would like to be added, comment below with an art piece of yours (you must have a username, but you don't have to be registered).

 

 

Artist Directory

image

  • Queeny

Queeny is an incredibly talented semi-realism artist with a knack for using both digital and traditional tools. She tends to make colorful art with some deeper meaning. She has improved incredibly at digital lighting as well as her own art style during the time I have known her.
 
image
  • Emelyisaway

Emelyisaway is a very simple artist. She draws art that is simple and somewhat creepy. However, her art style is also cute. It takes talent to make something scary also adorable: which is something I love about her style. Though she doesn't post art as often as some of us would like, we do enjoy them when she does.
image
  • KnightStar

KnightStar's style is somewhat similar to her sister's, Queeny, but she also has her own touches. Her art ranges from art for her stories, to other things. She also draws in a more cartoonish style. Her drawings are colorful and pretty, and she gets better every day! She also works in both digital and traditional, and I love seeing her sketches!
image
  • FunHeart1010

FunHeart also works in both digital and traditional. Her art styles are anime and semi-realism. Her work is very colorful and creative, as she draws lots of different OCs, frequently drawing a new one each time. She also has a YouTube channel. Her artwork is very imaginative, and I'm always excited to see her next OC! 
image
  • Lunamoonlight

Luna recently began drawing a lot more. Her style is like SOA (Sword Art Online) and she enjoys drawing the characters. Her art varies from fanart to random sketches. Most of them are colorful and cute, and I am really excited to see how her art is going to look as she continues to improve and practice! 
image
  • Lavendershrews

Lavender is a new user, but her artwork is very pretty. From what I've seen, she's a traditional artist. Her artwork uses a lot of colors and experiments some with new techniques and art tools. I look forward to seeing more of her paintings!
image
  • Scruffypenny

Also a new user, Scruffypenny's artwork is adorable and cute with lots of colorful touches. The drawings are very simple and very cute. I always look forward to seeing kawaii art, and these sketches are always welcome!
image
  • JD2005

JD2005 doesn't post a lot of his work, but what he has posted is both meaningful and creative. I enjoy looking at his colorful drawings and sketches. He is one of our only male artists, which makes this extra special.
image
  • Lunalovegoodmolly

Also a new artist, Lunalovegoodmolly has just started attempting to draw anime and so far is doing well with her tutorials! I love when new artists join KN and KT because it means more people to relate to artistically, and so I can help them out. Have fun, Lunalovegoodmolly! 
image
  • And Me!

I am a mainly traditional artist but I do digital as well. 

 

asked Aug 16 in Pictures and Drawings by -GEMHeart- (236,000 points)
Sounds good! But I have been a artist for a while!
I am an artist
This is so cool! By the way Im an artist too


9 Answers

+4 votes
AW THX!
answered Aug 16 by Overcomer of Dark (6,460 points)
+3 votes
thanks for putting me in there!
answered Aug 16 by knightstar✧ (284,110 points)
+4 votes
Amazeballs! The artwork is amazing!
answered Aug 16 by OpalGemStar (50,720 points)
+4 votes
Thank you for including me an many other amazing artists! Your compliments on all the artist are always very nice and sweet. WE ALL LOVE YOU GEMMY!
answered Aug 16 by -Moonlight- (48,330 points)
+5 votes
Thanks everyone :) I really appreciate it FH!
answered Aug 17 by -GEMHeart- (236,000 points)
+2 votes
There are so many good artists on KidzSearch!
answered Aug 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (114,210 points)
+2 votes
Thanks for including me!! It's cool to see everybody's art and see the differences they have!
answered Aug 19 by Queeny (86,200 points)
Hi Queeny! I haven't seen you here in a while. How are you?

:)
Your art is great, and how come you haven' been that active lately? I miss ya Queeny of Hearts!
NP!
Sorry I've been inactive lately, I kinda took a break from social media for the past month. But I'm glad to be back!
Nice to see you nack :)
+2 votes
Great job on ur artwork everybody!
answered Aug 19 by Ammy-K (17,390 points)
Thank you
+1 vote
This is awesome! There are so many great artists on KN! Bye the way I'm also an artist!
answered Aug 22 by TinyCrafter (670 points)