User spreads inspiring message in popular hashtag, #helpthewolves - Kidzsearch Magazine

+11 votes
19 views

Lunalovegoodmolly, a new user to Kidzsearch has really made her mark here, to say the least. She has poured hours into starting one of the most popular hashtags known to Kidzsearch, known as Help The Wolves. She also has a Kidznet group about it. She calls herself LLM. It is still unknown how long this will last, but I hope that this positive group continues. She is really genuinely passionate about helping the wolves. After you read this, give her one big shout out. For her, and for the wolves. 

Copyright 2019, Kidzsearch Magazine. View online at https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/

asked Aug 18 in Drafts by Kitten (264,630 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
The group and hashtag will last until the wolves are saved, LLM (and me) will make sure of that!
answered Aug 18 by LunaLight (61,290 points)
selected Aug 19 by Kitten
Yup
+1 vote
Thanks so much. I am hoping I can keep it going for as long as I am on KS!
answered Aug 18 by lunalovegoodmolly (113,430 points)