KidzTalk

KS Hero of the month contest

+23 votes
206 views
asked Aug 18, 2019 in Drafts by pumpkin (679,410 points)

I am doing a contest to see who will be the KS hero of the month! Candidates are:

1. Lunalovegoodmolly

2. arKZo

3. Knight star

4. Lunamoonlight

5. Funheart1010

5. NATHAN

7. Gemheart

8. Cookie122105

9. Queen157 / OpalGemStar

10. YOU? Just submit your name for nomination! I am personally going with Lunalovegoodmolly because she started #HelpTheWolves. Vote by answering. Copyright 2019, Kidzsearch Magazine. View online at https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/



7 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
 
Best answer
Luna moonlight! She has helped me a lot with #HelpTheWolves and is a great friend! Also how she was brave enough to come out of the closet!
commented Aug 21, 2019 by LunaLight (113,670 points)

Aw, thank you!in_love

commented Aug 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Don't thank me. You deserve it!
+4 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,270 points)
Luna midnight, she is not afraid to share who she is or be different. She believes in peace!
commented Aug 19, 2019 by LunaLight (113,670 points)

Aw, thank you!meowla

commented Aug 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Yeah. She deserves it as much as anyone else.
+5 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (287,320 points)
Thanks for voting me, Knight! I would vote FH or myself, but I'm not selfish ;D

Will there be like rankings? Like:

HERO OF THE YEAR:

Most votes:

2nd most votes:

3rd most votes:
commented Aug 19, 2019 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
Okay! There can be rankings. I think you are a close third :)
commented Aug 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (287,320 points)
I don't like being third XD But oh well! XD
commented Aug 19, 2019 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
The contest is not over :)
+3 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by arkzo (424,580 points)
Definitely Lunalovegoodmolly.
commented Aug 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Awww thanks
+4 votes
answered Aug 18, 2019 by im kanye (373,620 points)
I vote Gem! She is super nice!
+4 votes
answered Aug 18, 2019 by LunaLight (113,670 points)
I vote lunalovegoodmolly, or myself, but LLM has definitely earned it for her determination to #HelpTheWolves.
commented Aug 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Thank you
+3 votes
answered Aug 18, 2019 by pumpkin (679,410 points)
I vote lunalovegoodmolly
commented Aug 18, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (312,940 points)
Aww... Thanks so much