KidzTalk

KS Hero of the month contest

+23 votes
179 views
asked Aug 18, 2019 in Drafts by pumpkin (669,240 points)
edited Jan 2 by pumpkin

I am doing a contest to see who will be the KS hero of the month! Candidates are:

1. Lunalovegoodmolly

2. arKZo

3. Knight star

4. Lunamoonlight

5. Funheart1010

5. NATHAN

7. Gemheart

8. Cookie122105

9. Queen157 / OpalGemStar

10. YOU? Just submit your name for nomination! I am personally going with Lunalovegoodmolly because she started #HelpTheWolves. Vote by answering. Copyright 2019, Kidzsearch Magazine. View online at https://kidzsearchmagazine.blogspot.com/



7 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
selected Aug 20, 2019 by pumpkin
 
Best answer
Luna moonlight! She has helped me a lot with #HelpTheWolves and is a great friend! Also how she was brave enough to come out of the closet!
commented Aug 21, 2019 by LunaLight (105,750 points)

Aw, thank you!in_love

commented Aug 21, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Don't thank me. You deserve it!
+4 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,200 points)
Luna midnight, she is not afraid to share who she is or be different. She believes in peace!
commented Aug 19, 2019 by LunaLight (105,750 points)

Aw, thank you!meowla

commented Aug 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Yeah. She deserves it as much as anyone else.
+5 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,430 points)
Thanks for voting me, Knight! I would vote FH or myself, but I'm not selfish ;D

Will there be like rankings? Like:

HERO OF THE YEAR:

Most votes:

2nd most votes:

3rd most votes:
commented Aug 19, 2019 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
Okay! There can be rankings. I think you are a close third :)
commented Aug 19, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (285,430 points)
I don't like being third XD But oh well! XD
commented Aug 19, 2019 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
The contest is not over :)
+3 votes
answered Aug 19, 2019 by arkzo (424,440 points)
Definitely Lunalovegoodmolly.
commented Aug 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Awww thanks
+4 votes
answered Aug 18, 2019 by im kanye (373,500 points)
I vote Gem! She is super nice!
+4 votes
answered Aug 18, 2019 by LunaLight (105,750 points)
I vote lunalovegoodmolly, or myself, but LLM has definitely earned it for her determination to #HelpTheWolves.
commented Aug 19, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Thank you
+3 votes
answered Aug 18, 2019 by pumpkin (669,240 points)
edited Aug 19, 2019 by pumpkin
I vote lunalovegoodmolly
commented Aug 18, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (313,130 points)
Aww... Thanks so much