How to earn the 'renewal' badge

+6 votes
19 views

If you are looking for ways to get new badges easily, the bronze renewal badge is an easy one that you can complete in 3 simple steps.

  1. Scroll down the list of recent questions and click on one that is at least one year old.
  2. Read through it and then answer.
  3. Wait for your post to be approved and voila! Soon others will start answering and you will get the badge for renewing an old, long-forgotten post!
asked Aug 20 in How-To by Ammy-K (17,450 points)


2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Nice. New users can really learn from this!
answered Aug 20 by Kitten (284,610 points)
selected Aug 21 by Ammy-K
Yeah. I just wanted to help ppl who were wondering how to get more badges.
+4 votes
Thanks!!
answered Aug 21 by Autumn (48,480 points)