Imagine....

+5 votes
45 views

Imagine that you have four legs and are covered in fur. You are part of a bigger picture then just you. Imagine you are majestic and mysterious. Then, imagine you are out in the woods on day with your allies. And, then, all of a sudden, a two legged creature comes out of the woods with a weird stick. Then, they point it at you and your allies. Little balls come out of it and some of your number fall. You are a wolf.

 


 

This is what has been happening to the wolf in the past and even present. What did they do to deserve this? Join #HelpTheWolves and join us in helping the wolves. You can find us on KidzNet and KidzTalk. You could be the one to make the difference. 

 
asked Aug 20 in Debate by lunalovegoodmolly (113,600 points)
Inspiring!


3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Inspiring...
answered Aug 20 by Kitten (264,890 points)
selected Aug 26 by lunalovegoodmolly
Thank you so much for reading!
Why, thank you for posting!
+3 votes
#HelpTheWolves

I
answered Aug 20 by OpalGemStar (50,660 points)
+3 votes
We do not hunt wolves, we only kill wolves if they are in our neighborhoods because they are forced to live in a human environment. Why? Because we build too much. So STOP SAYING WE NEED MORE BUILDINGS! I hate that people in my town are asking for more shopping malls, and hunts the coyotes because they're forced to be near their home. I remember every night I would just hear howls, now nothing. It's sadbut theirs nothing we can do about it.
answered Aug 21 by knightstar✧ (283,600 points)
We can try to do something! And some people are trying to start hunting them for sport. Some already had. I don't care if you think we can do nothing that is what you think. I think if we try we can acomplish. I am going to try. I respect your opinion tho.
Yeah, I guess your right. We should never hunt for fun.
Yeah. You had a good point as well!