KidzTalk

The Order of Snickerdoodles.

+9 votes
85 views
asked Aug 20, 2019 in Inspirational by Snickerdoodles
Dear Kidzsearch and Kids talkers that are reading this. Most people probably think of me as a story teller( which I am.) Well I want another title. A title of religion. A preacher. I wish to start an order where Catholic christians come together and preach.( You don't have to be Catholic.) Please comment if you want to join. Kidzsearch, I wish for a knew category called" The order of snickerdoodles. Please join.

Sincerely, Snickerdoodles.
commented Dec 22, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)

Do not preach for a title, but for the glory of god!

you said you wanted to preach for title

"Well, I want another title. A title of religion. A preacher."

 But rather preach for the glory of God, so that you will not boast.

For by grace you have been saved through faith, and that not of yourselves; it is the gift of God, not of works, lest anyone should boast.” (Ephesians 2:8)



8 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 20, 2019 by im kanye (371,470 points)
 
Best answer
I would like to join.
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2019 by forgxtten_chiLd (47,700 points)
I’ll join, I’m Catholic.
+1 vote
answered Sep 9, 2019 by Snickerdoodles
Awesome! thanks guys!
+2 votes
answered Sep 7, 2019 by KITTEN (618,220 points)
Count Me In!
+4 votes
answered Aug 21, 2019 by kidzsearch (134,470 points)

We added it to our club section.

+4 votes
answered Aug 21, 2019 by arkzo (424,120 points)
I would like to join the club
+3 votes
answered Aug 20, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (310,640 points)
I am Catholic! I don't reallly want to join tho. Sorry... I am really busy with other things on KT!
+4 votes
answered Aug 20, 2019 by OpalGemStar (57,130 points)
I’m not Catholic, nor am I Christian, but I like to study different religions. I will read of your posts and answers in order to study. I have a similar group, which is called “Islamic Knowledge Club”.
commented Nov 16, 2019 by sunset

Your Muslimboogie