KidzTalk

What art supplies do you use?

+8 votes
61 views
asked Aug 21, 2019 in Creative Kidz Club by LunaLight (90,090 points)

What art supplies do you use to draw? I use Prismacolor colored pencils mainly, sometimes I use crayola or cra-z-art depending on the drawing. I normally use a mechanical pencil instead of #2 pencils for outlines, and the #2 for grey or shading black. I always keep a lot of erasers and a pencil sharpener. Idek why I have a black marker but okay. All of those fit in a travel case I have and keep them in, and then of course here is my sketchbook.I keep lots of extra black colored pencils I find cause I use tham a lot.



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 21, 2019 by toad aka star (342,800 points)
I don't really draw, but Queeny likes to use acrylic paint and alcohol-based markers. She also sculps.
+1 vote
answered Aug 21, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (279,090 points)
Ink pens, brush pens, markers, colored pencils, pencils, etc!
0 votes
answered Aug 21, 2019 by Kitten (563,630 points)
I like to use colored pencils and acrylic paints. I also like to use watercolour