Two verses from the Holy Quran

+7 votes
35 views

asked Aug 23 in Islamic Knowledge club by Autumn (89,000 points)


2 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer
Those verses make me feel good, Islam is a really beautiful religion! Did you know: If you walk into a masjid, Allah will forgive all your sins! I learned that by a scholar who came to my local mosque.
answered Aug 23 by OpalGemStar (49,330 points)
selected Aug 28 by Autumn
+2 votes
I love these verses
answered Aug 23 by arKZo (336,320 points)
Are you also Muslim?
I am Catholic