Hoho ! Look at who's back

+7 votes
37 views
asked Aug 23, 2019 in Travel by GreenGear-Creebot (1,380 points)

Hey yall, here i am ! You guys probably ask yourselves about me or my fellow buddy Dave the Skeleton, well don't worry we're both alright !

I just come back from my Alps vacation and oh oh broo ! Amazing ! Truly breathtaking. 

Here's a photo !!



5 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by Kitten (334,770 points)
Awesome!
commented Aug 23, 2019 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,380 points)
Right ?
commented Aug 23, 2019 by Kitten (334,770 points)
Yeah. Stunning
+2 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by knightstar✧ (293,530 points)
Oh wow!
commented Aug 24, 2019 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,380 points)
That's what i said when i arrived there
+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by OpalGemStar (54,610 points)

That photo is a beauty on earth. I saved it to my camera roll! You have been gone for months! Now we are all so happy about school (sarcasm). Anyways, WB!

commented Aug 23, 2019 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,380 points)
Haha... school is often disappointing.
commented Aug 24, 2019 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,380 points)
Sure is looking awesome.
+3 votes
answered Aug 23, 2019 by arkzo (388,950 points)
Looks stunning!
commented Aug 24, 2019 by GreenGear-Creebot (1,380 points)
I know right
+2 votes
answered Aug 24, 2019 by TylerTheDrummer (70,730 points)
Wow!  Awesome views!  I've been to the Alps in Switzerland once.  It was awesome!