KidzTalk

I like the News section on KidzSearch.

+26 votes
438 views
asked Dec 17, 2014 in General News by arkzo (423,840 points)
edited Jan 5, 2015 by whizkid

So hi I really like the News Section, my username is zwartz.



3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Dec 20, 2014 by kidzsearch (133,590 points)
selected Jan 9, 2015 by arkzo
 
Best answer
Glad you enjoy it. Our editors work really hard to find good stories for it.
commented Dec 31, 2014 by Lilly12121 (120 points)
ME TOO
+1 vote
answered Feb 1 by KITTEN (608,460 points)
I love it too!
+2 votes
answered Jan 9, 2015 by kidzsearch (133,590 points)

Feel free to contribute stories you like. Just click on the submit button located on the top menu of the news section. If we accept a story it will be published on our front page. Frequent contributors get perks, like Amazon gift certificates.