Gemheart VS Knight Star

+15 votes
74 views
asked Aug 26, 2019 in KidzSearch Contests by Kitten (361,420 points)

commented Aug 26, 2019 by LunaLight (83,570 points)
Nice job on your own points btw!
commented Aug 26, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
Oh thanks!


13 Answers

+4 votes
answered Aug 29, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,510 points)
selected Dec 21, 2019 by Kitten
 
Best answer

commented Aug 29, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
It looks like Knight wins. Stay tuned because Gem May comeback.
+4 votes
answered Aug 26, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,510 points)
Ooooo... Tied!
+4 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,510 points)

I checked earlier and KnighStar was a head by a few hundred points. Then, I checked again and GemHeart was a head by a few hundred points. I bet they will just keep going back and forth for a long time. I can keep everyone updated on the movements. Maybe we should put it in the Mag.Here is a screen shot of the current. As I said, maybe a hour ago KnightStar was a head but GemHeart made a comeback! I can be the person who keeps a update if you want. I can post it in the Mag when it is done. That can be the first artice I write. What do you think?

commented Aug 27, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
Perfect!
+4 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by toad aka star (298,420 points)
gasp
+5 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by -GEMHeart- (271,310 points)
Haha! Oh well
+4 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,510 points)

Update: Will GemHeart make a comeback?

commented Aug 27, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
Idk
+4 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,510 points)

Update: GemHeart makes a new comeback!

commented Aug 27, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
Woah
+4 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,510 points)

Another update. Knight Star ahead by 10 points!  What will happen next?

+4 votes
answered Aug 27, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)

Knight star surpasses gem!

+4 votes
answered Aug 28, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)

Knightstar is winning! Will Gem produce a comeback? Or is it too late?

+4 votes
answered Aug 28, 2019 by lunalovegoodmolly (187,510 points)

Can Gem make a comeback. Stay tuned to find out!

commented Aug 28, 2019 by toad aka star (298,420 points)
lol
+3 votes
answered Sep 8, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
Knight star wins!
+5 votes
answered Oct 25, 2019 by Autumn (63,090 points)
Kitten wins.
commented Oct 25, 2019 by Kitten (361,420 points)
lol!